PFS4220-16P-250

16-Port Gigabit Switch (Unmanaged)

> Layer 2 unmanaged access switch
> All gigabit Ethernet ports
> Lightning protection
> Plug and play
> Adopts metal enclosure
> Good heat dissipation


906.31 ₼

Qty

 
Basic information  
Ethernet Port2 x 10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T
2 x 1000 Base-X
16 x 10 / 100 Base-T (PoE Power supply)
PoE power consumptionEach ≤30W power supply, Total 250W
PoE ProtocolIEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Switching power24.8G
Packet forwarding speed8.33 Mp
Service characteristics
The systemUsername / Password: admin/admin
PoE Power250 W
MAC Address Table16K
VLANPort-based Virtual LAN VLAN
802.1 Q Standard VLAN Network
Spanning TreeSTP
RSTP
Port AggregationLink Aggregation
DisplaySupports multiport mapping
Flow controlSupports half-duplex based back-impact control  
Supports full duplex based on pause frame
Multicast distributionIGMP Preview
Security BenefitsThe hardware supports port-based IP+MAC binding
Supports IEEE802.1x port authentication
System maintenance    Supports loading the configuration file
Supports downloading the updated package
Supports the log system
Network managementWEB (http and https protocol)
Accessories      
Model  
PFT39501.25 G 850 nm, 500 m, LC, Multimode
PFT39601.25 G 1310 / 1550 nm, 20 km, LC, Singlemode
PFT39701.25 G 1550 / 1310 nm, 20 km, LC, Singlemode
Environment  
Relative humidity10% - 90%  
High / Low Temperature-10 ℃ ~ 55 ℃
Electrical properties
Power outputAC 100 ~ 240V
Lightning protectionCommon mode 2 KV
1 KV differential mode
General information  
Sizes442mm x 263mm x 44.5 mm
Weight3.54 kg

Write a review

Please login or register to review