PFS4218-16ET-240

16-Port Gigabit Switch (Unmanaged)

> Layer 2 unmanaged access switch
> All gigabit Ethernet ports
> Lightning protection
> Plug and play
> Adopts metal enclosure
> Good heat dissipation


580.94azn

Qty

 
Technical Specifications      
Ethernet Port2 x 10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T (Combined port)
2 x 1000 Base-X (Combo port)
16 x 10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
PoE Power consumptionSupport Port1 / 2 Hi-PoE (60W), PoE +, PoE
Each power ≤30W
Total ≤240 W
PoE Protocol
IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching capacity8.8G
Packet forwarding speed
5.36 Mpps
Service characteristics       
The system  Username / Password: admin / admin
IP address: 192.168.1.110 / 24
PoE Budget240 W
MAC Table
4K
VLAN802.1 Q VLAN Standard
Spanning TreeSTP
RSTP
Port AggregationAggregation of static links
LACP Protocol
DisplayMulti-channel port mapping
DHCPSupport for the DHCP client
Long distance mode"Power and data" transmission range up to 250m
Flow controlHalf-duplex based on back pressure type control;
Full Duplex based on Frame Pause
Security featuresIP + MAC binding based on port;
IEEE802.1x port authentication
System maintenanceOne-key recovery
Support for updated package downloads
System Log
QoSHigh and Low Priority, WRR
802.1 P, DSCP
Priority of support according to the protocol
Network ManagementWEB (http and https protocol)
Support for SNMP V1 / V2C / V3
PoE Management    Setting up PoE (Real-time port consumption)
PoE event Statistics
Green PoE
Accessories  
Model  
PFT39501.25 G 850nm, 500m, LC, Multi-mode
PFT39601.25 G 1310/1550 nm, 20 km, LC, Singlemode
PFT39701.25 G 1550/1310 nm, 20 km, LC, Singlemode
Environment  
Operating temperature-10℃ ~ 55℃
Operating humidity10% ~ 90% 
Electrical properties  
Power outputAC 100 ~ 240V
Lightning protection4KV Shared mode
2KV differential mode
General information  
Sizes440 mm x 300 mm x 44 mm
Weight3.51 kg

Write a review

Please login or register to review